• Our Mission

    The Conklin Raiders Girls Fast Pitch Softball team is one of the premier fastpitch organizations in the country. Our purpose is to develop young athletes into prepared collegiate prospects. We are teaching our players how to compete, and to be successful at a high level. We focus on skill and execution, while we assist with recruiting and exposure.We are continually competing in nationally recognized tournaments & showcases such as Team NJ, PGF Nationals & TCS Nationals. Our pursuit to play against the very best talent is crucial thus providing our players the opportunity to become the very best.

    Alexis Phillips verbals to University at Albany; Chloe Van Gorder verbals to Stony Brook University; Kendal Cook verbals to Hofstra; Mariah Culver verbals to Caldwell University; Paige Rauch verbals to Fordham; Shailei Kraft verbals to Dominican College

    Conklin Raiders Nike Store Click Here - access code raider2V23

  • Click Here For 18U Gold Team Roster

    Coaches: Dale Cook; Bob Bates

    October 1-2 Fall Field of Champions - Edison NJ

    October 7-9 October Fall Showcase - Edison NJ

    October 15-16 Rock Invitational - Newtown PA

    October 21-23 Elite Forida Classic - Sanford FL

    June 10-11 PGF Qualifier -

    June 16-18 Pennsbury

    June 21-24 Team NJ - Edison NJ

    June 25-July 2 Colorado

    July 8-9 Inferno Invitional

    July 10-14 Texas

    July 21-23 Tom Doyle

    July 28-30 RI Thunder

    July 22-30 PGF Nationals

  • Click Here For 18u Showcase Team Roster

    Coaches: Tony Wade, Brandon Isaacs, Steve Will

    June 10-11 Bagsai College Showcase – Binghamton, NY

    June 16-17 Pennsbury Invitational – Newtown, PA

    June 21-24 Team NJ Summer Classic – Bridgewater, NJ

    June 30-July 2 New York State Championship – Binghamton, NY

    July 8-9 Inferno Classic – Edison, NJ

    July 14-16 Northern Exposure Showcase – North Haven, CT

    July 21-23 Tom Doyle Memorial – Edison, NJ

    July 27-30 East Coast Summer Nationals – Myrtle Beach, SC

  • Click Here For Futures Team Roster

    Coaches: Rich Wiggins; Andy Richardson; Joe Roman; Geno Phillips

    May 27-28 BAGSAI Memorial Day Classic 16U - Binghamton NY

    June 2-4 Frozen Ropes Classic 14U - Chester NY

    June 10-11 Top Prospects Exposure Event - Rockville Center NY

    June 17-18 Duel on the Diamond 16U - Cicero NY

    June 22-25 Team NJ Newtown Rock Challenge 14U - Newtown PA

    June 30-July 2 NYS ASA Championship 14U - Cicero NY

    July 13-16 USA Elite Select Northeast Exposure 16U - North Haven CT

    July 27-30 TCS East Coast Summer Nationals 14U - Myrtle Beach SC

  • Click Here For 14u Premier Team Roster

    Coaches: Bob Fox; Missy Labarre

    May 14 BAGSAI - Binghamton NY

    May 21 BAGSAI - Binghamton NY

    June 3-4 Lady Lions Tournament - Rochester, NY

    June 10-11 Raider Rumble - Binghamton, NY

    June 17-18 BAGSAI Summer Kickoff - Binghamton, NY

    June 24-25 BAGSAI Empire State Challenge - Binghamton, NY

    July 1-2 Homerun Softball 4th of July Bash - Ciicero, NY

    July 8-9 Halfmoon Softball - CLifton Park, NY

    July 22-23 Lady rebels Northeast Open - Horseheads, NY

    July 29-30 Miss Shen - Clifton Park, NY

  • Erin Clow

    2020

    McKenna Beers

    2020

    Alexis Stroup

    2021

    Erica York

    2021

    Jessica Roon

    2021

    Kayleigh Acuna

    2021

    Kenna Abell

    2021

    Jordyn Layton

    2021

    Reagan Tuttle

    2021

    Darby Morgan

    2022

    Denise Coby

    2022

    Kaylie Kendrick

    2022

    Kayli Watson

    2023

    Madeline Trisket

    2023

    Click Here For 14U Premier Schedule

  • 2017 Softball All-Star Camps

    Coach Cook was inducted into the NY State Hall of Fame in 2014 and has been a part of 5 High School State Championships.

    His Conklin Raider teams participate at the highest level of travel softball against the best players in the country.

    The fundamentals taught in these camps are on the cutting edge in the game of Softball.

    Click here for more information

  • 18U Gold - Dale Cook - 607-624-3142

    popscook01@stny.rr.com

    18U Showcase - Tony Wade

    wadeforever1@yahoo.com

    Futures - Rich Wiggins

    rich.wiggins@icloud.com

    14U Team - Bob Fox

    Make a Paypal Payment

    Send Message

    Contact form submitted!
    We will be in touch soon.




  • Privacy Policy

    Coming soon

    E-mail: info@computeremergencyroom.com